Haluo, China Page

Other names: 哈洛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5711 Longitude 102.6010 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 16N Long (DMS) 102° 36' 4E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11050

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Haluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaigu (1.9 nm)
Cheluo (2.2 nm)
Daliangzi (2.5 nm)
Cailuo (0.8 nm)
Dalijing (0.9 nm)
Luoha (1.6 nm)
Alaiwu (2.2 nm)
Erjue (2.6 nm)
Laituo (2.9 nm)
Siganpu (3.2 nm)
Pumujue (1.5 nm)
Daluo (1.7 nm)
Labai (1.7 nm)
Xiatuo (2.1 nm)
Baozhu (2.3 nm)
Qukedi (2.3 nm)
Gazuku (0.6 nm)
Kejiapu (2.6 nm)
Didang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 41 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 87 nm N 37
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 96 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Yuexi County, Sichuan
11.9 nm N Spiral (railway)
21.4 nm NW Xiaoxiangling
23.4 nm S Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:13 2016