Dalijing, China Page

Other names: 达里井

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5839 Longitude 102.5920 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 35' 2N Long (DMS) 102° 35' 31E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11045

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dalijing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalijing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daliangzi (2.1 nm) Luoha (0.8 nm)
Laituo (2.2 nm)
Ganhaizi (2.7 nm)
Yihuoluo (3.1 nm)
Cailuo (0.5 nm)
Alaiwu (1.9 nm)
Pumujue (1.9 nm)
Erjue (2.3 nm)
Labai (2.3 nm)
Baozhu (2.4 nm)
Daluo (2.6 nm)
Xiatuo (2.8 nm)
Siganpu (3.0 nm)
Qukedi (3.1 nm)
Haluo (0.9 nm)
Gazuku (1.5 nm)
Gaigu (2.3 nm)
Cheluo (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 41 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 87 nm N 37
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 97 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Yuexi County, Sichuan
11.1 nm N Spiral (railway)
20.6 nm NW Xiaoxiangling
20.9 nm W Daqiao, Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:48 2016