Gushuitian, China Page

Other names: 骨水田

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7370 Longitude 105.5463 Altitude (feet) 2746
Lat (DMS) 27° 44' 13N Long (DMS) 105° 32' 47E Altitude (meters) 836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36851

Weather Charts


Gushuitian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushuitian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushuitian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhenjiang (1.5 nm)
Datang (2.5 nm)
Lugou (2.5 nm)
Tianshengqiao (2.8 nm)
Lishuping (3.4 nm)
Yantoushang (1.5 nm)
Yantou (1.6 nm)
Wangjiayan (1.8 nm)
Gengjiayan (2.1 nm)
Goupishan (3.0 nm)
Shiguan (3.2 nm)
Chishui (1.8 nm)
Diemayan (2.5 nm)
Tianguyan (2.7 nm)
Shangzhaigou (1.7 nm)
Gaoshanpu (2.3 nm)
Gaoshan (2.3 nm)
Gengguan (2.4 nm)
Gejialing (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 28 nm S 188 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 67 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 82 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 77 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 90 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm SW Nanzhong
24.7 nm NE Gulin County
24.1 nm E 106th meridian east
27.8 nm S Dafang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:38 2016