Datang, China Page

Other names: 大塘

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.7214 Longitude 105.5030 Altitude (feet) 3536
Lat (DMS) 27° 43' 17N Long (DMS) 105° 30' 11E Altitude (meters) 1077
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37500

Weather Charts


Datang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianshengqiao (0.6 nm)
Yinchanggou (2.4 nm)
Xiadazhai (2.7 nm)
Hetaoping (2.8 nm)
Lugou (1.7 nm)
Danjialing (1.8 nm)
Zhenjiang (2.2 nm)
Lishuping (2.8 nm)
Wangjiayan (3.0 nm)
Shiguan (3.3 nm)
Shangzhaigou (1.9 nm)
Gushuitian (2.5 nm)
Gaoshan (3.3 nm)
Gaoshanpu (3.4 nm)
Gengguan (1.3 nm)
Dingjiazui (1.4 nm)
Gejialing (2.3 nm)
Xiajiatian (2.9 nm)
Chounigou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 27 nm S 183 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 68 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 82 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 79 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 89 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SW Nanzhong
27.6 nm S Dafang County
26.1 nm W Weixin County
27.2 nm NE Gulin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:26 2016