Geni, China Page

Other names: 格尼

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5342 Longitude 100.1451 Altitude (feet) 12762
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 3N Long (DMS) 100° 8' 42E Altitude (meters) 3889
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 462

Weather Charts


Geni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Juekelong (3.7 nm)
Jiayi (4.0 nm)
Pugyulung (4.5 nm)
Qukalong (5.5 nm)
Chuluo (5.7 nm)
Kurong (2.0 nm)
Luoge (3.9 nm)
Silanda (4.1 nm)
Daben Erdui (4.4 nm)
Kaxia (4.6 nm)
Deqie Erdui (5.4 nm)
Zhalai (5.1 nm)
Daben Yidui (5.8 nm)
Puyilong (5.9 nm)
Muluo (4.0 nm)
Nuru (4.7 nm)
Ede (4.8 nm)
Tongkuang (4.8 nm)
Rewaguo (5.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm N Tongkor Monastery
28.7 nm E Xindu, Garzê
28.7 nm E Zhaggo
28.8 nm E Luhuo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:46 2016