Geluo, China Page

Other names: 各洛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5101 Longitude 102.6630 Altitude (feet) 8454
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 36N Long (DMS) 102° 39' 47E Altitude (meters) 2576
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Geluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinguang (1.9 nm)
Damakou (2.6 nm)
Xifu (3.0 nm)
Mi'er (3.4 nm)
Pugu (3.4 nm)
Ganla (3.9 nm)
Siciguoji (0.7 nm)
Emu (1.8 nm)
Shidejiulai (1.8 nm)
Huobo (2.9 nm)
Buxu (3.7 nm)
Luomo (4.2 nm)
Luowu (4.3 nm)
Gununaxia (1.1 nm)
Saiguoluo (2.4 nm)
Poshiluobo (2.7 nm)
Cailuo (4.0 nm)
Waluo (4.0 nm)
Aboluo (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 38 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 59 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 74 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SW Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
19.9 nm SE 103rd meridian east
21.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
21.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:37 2016