Ganhegou, China Page

Other names: 干河沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.3307 Longitude 102.8469 Altitude (feet) 2857
Lat (DMS) 26° 19' 51N Long (DMS) 102° 50' 49E Altitude (meters) 870
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65206

Weather Charts


Ganhegou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganhegou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganhegou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoguanfang (1.8 nm)
Xindianfang (2.3 nm)
Laojie (2.6 nm)
Qianchangpo (2.9 nm)
Wayaojie (2.8 nm)
Dapingzi (1.0 nm)
Tanshan (2.0 nm)
Caopingzi (2.7 nm)
Xiaohebian (3.6 nm)
Mianshawan (0.9 nm)
Ludeng (1.0 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (2.1 nm)
Lujiao (2.7 nm)
Mabozi (3.4 nm)
Tianba (1.4 nm)
Maolu (1.6 nm)
Xiaolishu (2.3 nm)
Xiabaihechang (2.5 nm)
Qinglongshan Shangcun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 57 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 63 nm W 235
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 69 nm E 129
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 80 nm S 184 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 76 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.3 nm NE 103rd meridian east
11.7 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.7 nm W List of largest hydroelectric power stations
11.7 nm W List of power stations in China
11.7 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.7 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:50 2016