Xiabaihechang, China Page

Other names: 下白鹤厂

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.2914 Longitude 102.8330 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 17' 29N Long (DMS) 102° 49' 59E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43398

Weather Charts


Xiabaihechang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabaihechang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabaihechang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xindianfang (1.2 nm)
Wayaojie (2.8 nm)
Tianba (1.1 nm)
Laoguanfang (2.4 nm)
Ganhegou (2.5 nm)
Ludeng (2.6 nm)
Mianshawan (3.2 nm)
Dapingzi (3.4 nm)
Laojie (3.5 nm)
Maolu (1.1 nm)
Xiaolishu (1.6 nm)
Qinglongshan Shangcun (2.5 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (3.5 nm)
Daxiantang (3.6 nm)
Caozijie (3.6 nm)
Heiwopu (1.7 nm)
Longtan (2.2 nm)
Daniu (3.7 nm)
Aokongkong (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 57 nm W 285 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 61 nm W 237
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 68 nm E 127
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 78 nm S 183 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 79 nm N 38 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.2 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.2 nm W List of largest hydroelectric power stations
11.2 nm W List of power stations in China
11.2 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.2 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
14.6 nm NE 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:58 2016