Fengtai, China Page

Other names: 凤台

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3215 Longitude 105.9932 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 17N Long (DMS) 105° 59' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102680

Weather Charts


Fengtai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengtai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengtai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinchangya (1.1 nm)
Shuanghe (1.4 nm)
Lijiamiao (2.6 nm)
Dingshui (2.5 nm)
Hongmiao (1.3 nm)
Jinxingchang (1.5 nm)
Yuanjiaqiao (1.7 nm)
Ma'an (1.7 nm)
Haihui (2.2 nm)
Liyupo (2.6 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Lijiaya (2.8 nm)
Heishuitang (2.9 nm)
Wangyue (0.9 nm)
Yanjiawan (2.0 nm)
Xiaojia (2.2 nm)
Zao'erling (2.6 nm)
Pilusi (1.1 nm)
Xiejiaping (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 32 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 65 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 64 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 74 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 88 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Nanbu County
14.0 nm N West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
20.1 nm S Xichong County
24.1 nm NE Yilong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:48 2016