Lijiaya, China Page

Other names: 李家垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3625 Longitude 106.0195 Altitude (feet) 1204
Lat (DMS) 31° 21' 45N Long (DMS) 106° 1' 10E Altitude (meters) 366
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 135226

Weather Charts


Lijiaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Heishuitang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haihui (1.5 nm)
Yuanjiaqiao (1.9 nm)
Shabaodi (2.5 nm)
Yuding (2.6 nm)
Liangjiazui (1.0 nm)
Laoya (1.9 nm)
Mao'erjing (2.7 nm)
Zitong (2.8 nm)
Haokou (1.2 nm)
Zhuangyuanqiao (2.0 nm)
Shucai (2.1 nm)
Nanlong (2.3 nm)
Jinxingchang (1.4 nm)
Hongmiao (1.5 nm)
Wangyue (2.1 nm)
Xiangyang (2.0 nm)
Zao'erling (2.1 nm)
Zhongxin (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 34 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 63 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 65 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 73 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E Nanbu County
11.6 nm N West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
22.8 nm S Xichong County
21.7 nm NE Yilong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:22 2016