Duoxia, China Page

Other names: 夺呷

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9459 Longitude 99.8338 Altitude (feet) 12798
Lat (DMS) 31° 56' 45N Long (DMS) 99° 50' 2E Altitude (meters) 3900
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 781

Weather Charts


Duoxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duoxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duoxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhazha (2.3 nm)
Sexutang (3.7 nm)
Yinduo (6.0 nm)
Chazha (8.0 nm)
Niangyi (8.9 nm)
Riba (9.3 nm)
Dilong (9.5 nm)
Yinda (9.9 nm)
Anda (10.5 nm)
E'na (10.3 nm)
Xilu (10.7 nm)
Yarong (1.4 nm)
Jiqie Yicun (8.9 nm)
Ranchong (11.4 nm)
Bode (6.8 nm)
Manda (7.9 nm)
Gemei (9.0 nm)
Maiyulong (11.1 nm)
Hayi (11.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.3 nm SE Tongkor Monastery
31.9 nm NE Sêrtar County
33.7 nm E Larung Gar
34.6 nm E Larung Gar Buddhist Academy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:58 2016