Duowa, China Page

Other names: 夺哇

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.7189 Longitude 102.0030 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 8N Long (DMS) 102° 0' 11E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 681

Weather Charts


Duowa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duowa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duowa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zha'erji (1.0 nm)
Shenzuo (2.6 nm)
Qingmuzhe (3.8 nm)
Ge'erda (5.1 nm)
Jihui (5.5 nm)
Anduo (5.3 nm)
Qionggenla Buzui (5.6 nm)
Nake (5.5 nm)
Anqiang (6.3 nm)
Ahua (6.0 nm)
Keduo (6.6 nm)
Aba San Muchang (8.0 nm)
Chali Gongba (2.4 nm)
Ranmuduo (2.4 nm)
Gongrima (2.8 nm)
Chali (3.1 nm)
Xinmin (3.4 nm)
Esema (5.8 nm)
Ese'erma (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 20 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 85 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm NW Ngawa Town
18.7 nm NW Ngawa County
21.6 nm N Jelebu District
19.6 nm NW Kirti Gompa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:05 2016