Duhuaping, China Page

Other names: 杜花坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3211 Longitude 105.1294 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 19' 16N Long (DMS) 105° 7' 46E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34866

Weather Charts


Duhuaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duhuaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duhuaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Muhuaping
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujia Wuji (1.9 nm)
Shangmadun (2.5 nm)
Xinmin (0.8 nm)
Zhanghe (1.7 nm)
Maoping (1.9 nm)
Sanfeng (1.8 nm)
Yingtao (2.8 nm)
Taolong (3.2 nm)
Lijiagou (2.3 nm)
Hanluping (3.1 nm)
Dayaopo (3.1 nm)
Cangfanggou (1.0 nm)
Shuijingwan (1.7 nm)
Dami Zhuyuan (2.0 nm)
Xiaoshi (2.4 nm)
Liuchishan (3.0 nm)
Maotaishan (3.0 nm)
Li'ershu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 29 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 57 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 79 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 91 nm S 206
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 105 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm N 105th meridian east
26.3 nm N Bikou
26.8 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
27.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:53 2016