Dongyang, China Page

Other names: 东阳

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3635 Longitude 108.0380 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 21' 49N Long (DMS) 108° 2' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29562

Weather Charts


Dongyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaodun (0.6 nm)
Nanba (1.7 nm)
Tanmu (1.8 nm)
Zhulin (2.2 nm)
Shawan (2.2 nm)
Paiyashi (2.9 nm)
Jiefang (2.9 nm)
Shiheba (1.5 nm)
Shipantan (1.7 nm)
Ciliang (2.0 nm)
Longmen (2.4 nm)
Kanliang (2.3 nm)
Guanhe (2.6 nm)
Qilong (2.1 nm) Shengdun (1.4 nm)
Youfang (1.6 nm)
Xiaoshibangou (2.4 nm)
Pingfu (2.8 nm)
Nanba (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 34 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 39 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 43 nm S 197
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 92 nm N 29
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 97 nm E 129 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NW Xuanhan County
10.6 nm E Gaoqiao, Kai County
18.7 nm SW Kaijiang County
20.2 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:08 2016