Dahuandi, China Page

Other names: 大环地

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1347 Longitude 105.5050 Altitude (feet) 2578
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 5N Long (DMS) 105° 30' 18E Altitude (meters) 785
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44676

Weather Charts


Dahuandi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahuandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahuandi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miao'erba (1.7 nm)
Baohua (1.9 nm)
Daguan (2.3 nm)
Huobaqiao (2.4 nm)
Luba (2.8 nm)
Tudigou (2.8 nm)
Zhongzhai (1.7 nm)
Yangliuwan (2.3 nm)
Sanwantou (3.2 nm)
Luoyeba (0.9 nm)
Yanjinggou (1.9 nm)
Nanping (2.3 nm)
Longdongwan (2.5 nm)
Muzhuling (2.6 nm)
Dafangzi (1.1 nm)
Taiping (1.2 nm)
Lishu (2.5 nm)
Dishuijie (2.6 nm)
Pingshang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 43 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 52 nm S 181 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 64 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 91 nm N 8
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 85 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
19.4 nm E List of mines in China
20.8 nm NE China Danxia
20.0 nm W Xingwen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:35 2016