Dafangzi, China Page

Other names: 大房子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1188 Longitude 105.4938 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 8N Long (DMS) 105° 29' 38E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49069

Weather Charts


Dafangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Taiping
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daguan (1.3 nm)
Luba (1.9 nm)
Xujiawan (2.0 nm)
Huobaqiao (2.1 nm)
Songjia (2.2 nm)
Tudigou (2.6 nm)
Dahuandi (1.1 nm)
Miao'erba (2.0 nm)
Baohua (2.2 nm)
Luoyeba (1.6 nm)
Yanjinggou (2.1 nm)
Pingshang (2.5 nm)
Muzhuling (2.6 nm)
Lishu (1.3 nm)
Dishuijie (1.6 nm)
Baixiangwan (2.6 nm)
Demen (2.8 nm)
Shanbaoshu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 44 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 51 nm S 181 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 64 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 92 nm N 9
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 94 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
19.8 nm NW Xingwen County
20.0 nm E List of mines in China
21.9 nm NE China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:54 2016