Chilai, China Page

Other names: 尺来

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.5058 Longitude 100.3130 Altitude (feet) 12027
Lat (DMS) 30° 30' 21N Long (DMS) 100° 18' 47E Altitude (meters) 3665
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Chilai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chilai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chilai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiehe (2.2 nm)
Renba (2.2 nm)
Ride (2.3 nm)
Baiyu (1.2 nm)
Zedadi (2.1 nm)
Wuri (2.6 nm)
Jiaxicun (4.5 nm)
Laji (5.2 nm)
Ranmai (5.7 nm)
Ningguo (1.9 nm)
Duoze (3.7 nm)
Xiayibuli (4.9 nm)
Zhuorong (5.1 nm)
Gela (0.5 nm)
Kyangba (1.4 nm)
Laixi (2.0 nm)
Hezhongcun (2.4 nm)
Wali (4.0 nm)
Lunduo (5.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.7 nm N Rulong
27.7 nm N Xinlong County
29.4 nm S Gaocheng, Sichuan
29.4 nm S Batang, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:20 2016