Bailin, China Page

Other names: 柏林

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0851 Longitude 105.8720 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 6N Long (DMS) 105° 52' 19E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36320

Weather Charts


Bailin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bailin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bailin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sihetou (0.7 nm)
Dapingzi (1.5 nm)
Wanjiayan (1.9 nm)
Miaohoubian (2.8 nm)
Aokoushang (1.6 nm)
Yezhutang (2.1 nm)
Shanhuaxi (3.5 nm)
Jiaoziding (1.6 nm)
Lianghekou (2.5 nm)
Zhakoushi (2.6 nm)
Cangfang (2.7 nm)
Chuanxindian (2.7 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.4 nm)
Zhuanmalu (2.2 nm)
Ganchangba (3.0 nm)
Yutian (3.1 nm)
Hanrenpo (3.1 nm)
Majiazhai (3.2 nm)
Gaojiashan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 52 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 53 nm S 203 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 66 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 88 nm N 16
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 82 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N List of mines in China
7.0 nm E 106th meridian east
7.8 nm SE Gulin County
11.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:37 2016