Ali, China Page

Other names: 阿里,阿理

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6808 Longitude 102.0210 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 51N Long (DMS) 102° 1' 16E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Ali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moluogou (2.5 nm)
Mulaojiao (4.1 nm)
Longgu (1.7 nm)
Aluobo (2.3 nm)
Daixue (3.6 nm)
Qilingliu Linchang (3.5 nm)
Shijiayou (4.3 nm)
Genzha (5.0 nm)
Shiguoba (1.9 nm)
Ge'erwei (3.6 nm)
Galan (3.6 nm)
Jianbeicun (1.3 nm)
Dangba (1.5 nm)
Guanzhai (1.5 nm)
Ke'erku (2.6 nm)
Xiazhai (3.0 nm)
Ka'er Xicun (3.8 nm)
Sigulu (4.5 nm)
Wujia (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 53 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 103 nm E 133
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 109 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
8.0 nm NW List of largest hydroelectric power stations
13.1 nm SW Jinchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:42 2016