Wushi Nongchang, China Page

Other names: 乌石农场

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 19.1453 Longitude 109.9039 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 19° 8' 43N Long (DMS) 109° 54' 14E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5537

Weather Charts


Wushi Nongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wushi Nongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wushi Nongchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wushi (0.4 nm)
Lijia (1.4 nm)
Beipai (2.5 nm)
Laihao (2.9 nm)
Xinzai (1.7 nm)
Mengtianpo (2.0 nm)
Wugongli (2.4 nm)
Chengzhai (3.3 nm)
Niaoshi Nongchang Bagonglidui (3.6 nm)
Shanwei (0.7 nm)
Shuiyang (1.5 nm)
Jinmiaolang Xincun (1.9 nm)
Wushui Nongchang Shuiyangdui (2.2 nm)
Gaopo (2.6 nm)
Lingmencun (3.4 nm)
Daping Xiacun (2.2 nm)
Daping (2.3 nm)
Zhongchao (3.2 nm)
Jiazi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40964 Medium Jialaishi Air Base 34 nm N 343
FR40966 Medium Lingshui Air Base 39 nm S 173
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 37 nm E 90
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 56 nm N 33 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 57 nm S 209 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW Qiongzhong Li and Miao Autonomous County
17.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Hainan province
19.9 nm NE Tunchang County
25.5 nm W Baisha Li Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:23 2016