Jinmiaolang Xincun, China Page

Other names: 金妙朗新村

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 19.1549 Longitude 109.9351 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 9' 18N Long (DMS) 109° 56' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7211

Weather Charts


Jinmiaolang Xincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinmiaolang Xincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinmiaolang Xincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanwei (1.2 nm)
Wushi Nongchang (1.9 nm)
Mengtianpo (2.1 nm)
Wushi (2.3 nm)
Lijia (3.0 nm)
Wugongli (3.5 nm)
Daping Xiacun (4.0 nm)
Xinzai (1.1 nm)
Pozhai (3.2 nm)
Chengzhai (3.3 nm)
Jinbao (3.7 nm)
Lingmencun (1.5 nm)
Laoshi (2.1 nm)
Nandao (3.1 nm)
Jiazhang (3.6 nm)
Shuangshengling (3.6 nm)
Shuiyang (1.3 nm)
Wushui Nongchang Shuiyangdui (1.6 nm)
Gaopo (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40964 Medium Jialaishi Air Base 34 nm N 340
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 35 nm E 91
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 55 nm N 32 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 59 nm S 210 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SW Qiongzhong Li and Miao Autonomous County
17.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Hainan province
18.2 nm NE Tunchang County
27.1 nm W Baisha Li Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:25 2016