Lizhigou, China Page

Other names: 荔枝沟

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 18.2986 Longitude 109.5320 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 18° 17' 55N Long (DMS) 109° 31' 55E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56628

Weather Charts


Lizhigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dong'an (0.8 nm)
Nanxin Nongchang (0.8 nm)
Baopo (1.2 nm)
Shibu Nongchang (1.5 nm)
Jinjiling (2.5 nm)
Xiabaopo (2.5 nm)
Nanding (1.2 nm)
Nanxia (1.2 nm)
Baotou (1.4 nm)
Luobidong (1.8 nm)
Dayuan (2.4 nm)
Nanding (2.0 nm)
Gaoyuan (2.1 nm)
Gangou (2.2 nm)
Yuhong (2.5 nm)
Hailuo (0.8 nm)
Danzhou (1.6 nm)
Haijun Nongchang (2.0 nm)
Yuechuan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 6 nm W 272 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40966 Medium Lingshui Air Base 28 nm E 65
FR40958 Medium Foluo Northeast Air Base 31 nm N 318
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 77 nm E 49
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 111 nm N 28 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Luobi Cave
2.5 nm W Sanya Railway Station
2.7 nm S Crown of Beauty Theatre
3.4 nm SW List of extreme points of China
3.8 nm E Yalong Bay Railway Station
4.1 nm SW Phoenix Island
5.0 nm S Hainan Western Ring Railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:36 2016