Baopo, China Page

Other names: 报坡

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 18.3121 Longitude 109.5163 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 18° 18' 44N Long (DMS) 109° 30' 59E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56391

Weather Charts


Baopo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baopo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baopo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiabaopo (1.7 nm)
Huangjing (2.2 nm)
Linjia (2.5 nm)
Nanhong Nongchang (2.5 nm)
Baotou (0.8 nm) Lizhigou (1.2 nm)
Luobidong (1.5 nm)
Nanding (1.5 nm)
Nanxia (1.6 nm)
Dayuan (2.6 nm)
Nanding (2.6 nm)
Nanxin Nongchang (0.8 nm)
Shibu Nongchang (0.9 nm)
Dong'an (1.3 nm)
Hailuo (1.8 nm)
Danzhou (2.1 nm)
Jinjiling (2.2 nm)
Wenpo (2.6 nm)
Haijun Nongchang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 5 nm W 264 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40966 Medium Lingshui Air Base 28 nm E 67
FR40958 Medium Foluo Northeast Air Base 30 nm N 318
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 77 nm E 50
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 111 nm N 28 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Sanya Railway Station
2.1 nm NE Luobi Cave
3.3 nm S Crown of Beauty Theatre
3.7 nm S List of extreme points of China
4.4 nm S Phoenix Island
4.7 nm E Yalong Bay Railway Station
5.0 nm SW Sanya Bay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:21 2016