Zhaxiajiao, China Page

Other names: 栅下角

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.9678 Longitude 115.8682 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 23° 58' 4N Long (DMS) 115° 52' 6E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18208

Weather Charts


Zhaxiajiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaxiajiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaxiajiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pengxiajiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baxin (0.9 nm)
Huangnitang (1.5 nm)
Kuikeng (1.9 nm)
Sanjiacun (2.9 nm)
Sibei (1.7 nm)
Gongbei (2.2 nm)
Dawoli (2.3 nm)
Bogong'ao (3.3 nm)
Lantian (1.4 nm)
Aobei (2.3 nm)
Wushikeng (2.5 nm)
Jiusheqian (2.9 nm)
Sanjiacun (1.5 nm)
Hemin (1.7 nm)
Tangbei (2.2 nm)
Gaochetang (2.4 nm)
Taoxia (3.1 nm)
Xiataocun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 12 nm N 331
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 21 nm N 35
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 27 nm N 32 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 42 nm E 125 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 88 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Shuikou, Meizhou
5.3 nm N Xinwei, Meizhou
6.5 nm SW Shuizhai, Wuhua County
8.3 nm S Guotian
9.0 nm SW Hengbei, Wuhua County
9.1 nm W Zhuanshui
9.7 nm NW Diaofang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:36 2016