Wushikeng, China Page

Other names: 乌石坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.9652 Longitude 115.9132 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 57' 55N Long (DMS) 115° 54' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21607

Weather Charts


Wushikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wushikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wushikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lantian (1.1 nm)
Zhaxiajiao (2.5 nm)
Sanjiacun (2.6 nm)
Pengxiajiao (2.6 nm)
Jiusheqian (1.0 nm)
Huwei (1.9 nm)
Hekoucun (1.9 nm)
Sibei (2.1 nm)
Xiaofengcun (2.3 nm)
Huangnitang (2.7 nm)
Guangxiacun (1.8 nm)
Xiajing (1.9 nm)
Shuangchengcun (2.0 nm)
Huangjiangcun (2.8 nm)
Taoqian (2.8 nm)
Aobei (1.4 nm)
Shuikou Linchang (1.7 nm)
Hengtang (2.3 nm)
Huangzhukeng (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 13 nm N 322
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 20 nm N 29
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 26 nm N 27 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 40 nm E 127 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 90 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Shuikou, Meizhou
6.1 nm NW Xinwei, Meizhou
7.6 nm S Guotian
8.7 nm W Shuizhai, Wuhua County
11.0 nm SW Hengbei, Wuhua County
11.5 nm NW Diaofang
12.5 nm S Baxiangshan, Fengshun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:33 2016