Xiniujiao, China Page

Other names: 犀牛角

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.1967 Longitude 113.3353 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 23° 11' 48N Long (DMS) 113° 20' 7E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 612058

Weather Charts


Xiniujiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiniujiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiniujiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangpodong (2.7 nm)
Keziling (4.1 nm)
Xiaogang (4.1 nm)
Jiaheshi (4.3 nm)
Laozhuang (2.2 nm)
Bailu (2.6 nm)
Tianxin (3.3 nm)
Jixianzhuang (3.2 nm)
Mashiling (3.9 nm)
Huliandun (4.3 nm)
Longyandong (1.4 nm)
Zhangwu (2.6 nm)
Yuandun (2.7 nm)
Cencun (2.9 nm)
Niuligang (2.0 nm)
Shahe (2.3 nm)
Shipai (3.6 nm)
Shipai (3.9 nm)
Guangzhou Dadaozhong (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 2 nm S 135
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 3 nm W 258
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 11 nm N 350 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 16 nm W 245 China United Airlines
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 42 nm S 141 '''AirAsia''', ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Utahloy International School Guangzhou
0.5 nm W Tonghe Station
0.6 nm S Southern Medical University
0.8 nm SW Jingxi Nanfang Hospital Station
1.5 nm SW Meihuayuan Station
1.6 nm S Changban Station
1.9 nm SE Tianhe Coach Terminal Station
2.3 nm S Yantang Station
2.2 nm NW Yongtai Station
2.4 nm S Tianpingjia Station
2.3 nm W Baiyun Mountain
2.6 nm NW Baiyundadaobei Station
2.7 nm S Guangzhou East Railway Station
2.7 nm S Guangzhou East Railway Station (metro)
2.5 nm W English School attached to Guangdong University of Foreign Studies
2.6 nm W Guangdong University of Foreign Studies
2.8 nm S South China University of Technology
2.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
2.8 nm S Wushan Station
2.8 nm SE South China Agricultural University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:33 2016