Shipai, China Page

Other names: 石牌

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.1371 Longitude 113.3394 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 23° 8' 14N Long (DMS) 113° 20' 22E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 612313

Weather Charts


Shipai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shipai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shipai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shipai (1.3 nm)
Guangzhou Dadaozhong (1.8 nm)
Ershadao (2.3 nm)
Xiyuangang (2.4 nm)
Zhongshan Yilu (2.6 nm)
Shahe (2.0 nm)
Niuligang (2.4 nm)
Xiniujiao (3.6 nm)
Changleyuan (1.4 nm)
Chengjie Dongcun (1.8 nm)
Cencun (2.5 nm)
Liedecun (1.3 nm)
Yuancun (1.5 nm)
Chigang (2.6 nm)
Dawei (2.6 nm)
Tangxia (2.7 nm)
Pazhou (2.7 nm)
Xinjiao (3.1 nm)
Beishan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 2 nm N 44
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 4 nm W 304
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 15 nm N 351 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 15 nm W 257 China United Airlines
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 39 nm S 138 '''AirAsia''', ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm S Gangding Station
0.2 nm N Affiliated High School of South China Normal University
0.3 nm W Metro Plaza
0.3 nm W Teem Plaza
0.4 nm N South China Normal University Station
0.4 nm S Shipai Village
0.5 nm SW Shipaiqiao Station
0.6 nm E South China Normal University
0.7 nm SE Jinan University
0.7 nm W TaiKoo Hui
0.8 nm S Happy Valley (Guangzhou)
0.9 nm N South China University of Technology
0.9 nm W Tianhe Sports Center Station
0.9 nm W Tianhe Sports Center South Station
0.9 nm SW Tianhenan Station
0.9 nm W Linhexi Station
1.0 nm SW Bank of Guangzhou Tower
1.1 nm SW Fortune Center
1.1 nm W Tiyu Xilu Station
1.1 nm SE Tianhe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:37 2016