Shidoucun, China Page

Other names: 仕兜村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.9519 Longitude 116.4274 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 22° 57' 7N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 39E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52803

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shidoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidoucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chiwocun (1.7 nm)
Chi'ao (1.7 nm)
Xinxiang (2.0 nm)
Lianxicun (2.7 nm)
Mingdongcun (0.8 nm)
Mingxincun (0.8 nm)
Xianmeicun (0.9 nm)
Houliaocun (0.9 nm)
Tadou (1.3 nm)
Xipucun (1.2 nm)
Toujingcun (2.2 nm)
Guhang (2.4 nm)
Xianpu (2.5 nm)
Kaoshan Linchang (2.7 nm)
Dounancun (0.5 nm)
Qiaotoucun (0.9 nm)
Gangliaocun (1.8 nm)
Nanshancun (2.4 nm)
Yueshancun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 33 nm N 32
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 36 nm N 6 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 80 nm N 347
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 85 nm N 349 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
5.7 nm NE 23rd parallel north
7.3 nm NE List of power stations in China
11.8 nm NW Huilai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:02:45 2016