Mingxincun, China Page

Other names: 铭西村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.9651 Longitude 116.4267 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 22° 57' 54N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 36E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66214

Weather Charts


Mingxincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingxincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingxincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mingdongcun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianmeicun (0.2 nm)
Xipucun (0.8 nm)
Xinxiang (1.6 nm)
Chi'ao (2.1 nm)
Chiwocun (2.1 nm)
Lianxicun (2.4 nm)
Tadou (0.5 nm)
Guhang (1.7 nm)
Xianpu (1.9 nm)
Kaoshan Linchang (2.0 nm)
Tukeng (2.5 nm)
Houliaocun (0.4 nm)
Qiaotoucun (0.9 nm)
Toujingcun (1.6 nm)
Gangliaocun (1.9 nm)
Nanshancun (2.3 nm)
Dounancun (0.8 nm)
Shidoucun (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 33 nm N 33
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 35 nm N 6 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 80 nm N 347
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 84 nm N 349 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
5.4 nm NE 23rd parallel north
7.1 nm E List of power stations in China
11.4 nm W Huilai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:05 2016