Shaziji, China Page

Other names: 沙子岌

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5959 Longitude 116.5918 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 35' 45N Long (DMS) 116° 35' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Shaziji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaziji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaziji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaziji (0.6 nm)
Yanbuping (0.9 nm)
Baiyushi (1.6 nm)
Sanxincun (2.1 nm)
Sanxincun (2.2 nm)
Gezili (1.6 nm)
Qinghuacun (1.7 nm)
Shishi (2.1 nm)
Kanlongping (2.2 nm)
Hushi (2.6 nm)
Yueyuan (1.4 nm)
Chebeitan (1.5 nm)
Qingxicun (1.6 nm)
Dajibei (2.1 nm)
Qingfengcun (1.3 nm)
Sanfang (1.4 nm)
Taolincun (1.7 nm)
Qingfengxia (2.2 nm)
Datangbei (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 29 nm W 239 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 33 nm W 233
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 52 nm W 239
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 62 nm S 184 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 65 nm N 7 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
3.9 nm N List of major power stations in Fujian province
11.5 nm S Mei River
10.8 nm SW Songyuan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:00 2016