Dajibei, China Page

Other names: 大岌背

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.6122 Longitude 116.6262 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 36' 44N Long (DMS) 116° 37' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Dajibei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajibei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajibei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yueyuan (0.8 nm)
Shishi (1.7 nm)
Qinghuacun (1.9 nm)
Gezili (2.0 nm)
Shaziji (2.1 nm)
Shaziji (2.5 nm)
Hushi (1.8 nm)
Dangping (1.9 nm)
Tiekeng (2.2 nm)
Changzhi (1.1 nm)
Baifuping (1.5 nm)
Zoukeli (2.4 nm)
Lantiancun (2.6 nm)
Yangmencun (2.7 nm)
Qingxicun (1.2 nm)
Chebeitan (1.9 nm)
Jiaokengcun (2.8 nm)
Fengshuke (2.7 nm)
Qingfengcun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 31 nm W 239 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 35 nm W 234
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 54 nm W 239
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 63 nm S 186 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 64 nm N 5 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
3.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Fujian province
12.7 nm S Mei River
12.9 nm SW Songyuan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:18 2016