Qiyang, China Page

Other names: 杞洋

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.5216 Longitude 115.4039 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 31' 18N Long (DMS) 115° 24' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9919

Weather Charts


Qiyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zengwu (1.3 nm)
Shuikouwei (2.3 nm)
Zhaimen (2.8 nm)
Lishuwo (1.2 nm)
Chengkeng (1.9 nm)
Puding (2.5 nm)
Hepo (3.0 nm)
Hetang (1.4 nm)
Aoshangtang (1.5 nm)
Xianshuihe (2.1 nm)
Yangkeng (2.6 nm)
Hantian (2.8 nm)
Gaojian (1.2 nm)
Kuangchang (1.3 nm)
Shangkeng (2.2 nm)
Xiangyouping (2.5 nm)
Shangkeng (2.6 nm)
Beikeng (3.2 nm)
Wodu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 42 nm N 27
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 52 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 58 nm N 40
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 60 nm E 88 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 63 nm N 38 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NE Huayang, Wuhua County
7.7 nm E Longcun, Wuhua County
13.7 nm NE Meilin, Wuhua County
16.7 nm N Changbu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:19 2016