Lishuwo, China Page

Other names: 梨树窝

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.5416 Longitude 115.4013 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 32' 30N Long (DMS) 115° 24' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9960

Weather Charts


Lishuwo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishuwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishuwo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puding (1.5 nm)
Hepo (2.0 nm)
Zhaimen (2.3 nm)
Shuikouwei (2.4 nm)
Chaokeng (2.5 nm)
Lishuxia (2.6 nm)
Chengkeng (0.7 nm)
Likeng (2.7 nm)
Zhutaopai (2.9 nm)
Aoshangtang (1.9 nm)
Yangkeng (2.6 nm)
Hantian (3.4 nm)
Qiyang (1.2 nm)
Zengwu (1.7 nm)
Kuangchang (2.3 nm)
Gaojian (2.4 nm)
Hetang (2.4 nm)
Xianshuihe (3.1 nm)
Shangkeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 41 nm N 28
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 53 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 57 nm N 41
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 62 nm N 39 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 60 nm E 89 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE Huayang, Wuhua County
7.6 nm E Longcun, Wuhua County
13.2 nm NE Meilin, Wuhua County
15.6 nm N Changbu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:37 2016