Lixindui, China Page

Other names: 立新队

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.2216 Longitude 110.0550 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 21° 13' 18N Long (DMS) 110° 3' 18E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66914

Weather Charts


Lixindui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixindui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixindui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xintangcun (1.9 nm)
Luwu (2.6 nm)
Waipocun (2.6 nm)
Potouqiao (2.6 nm)
Gaogutang (3.3 nm)
Houfa (3.3 nm)
Gerongdui (2.1 nm)
Biantan (2.9 nm)
Nandundui (3.5 nm)
Quanshui (3.6 nm)
Xianlundui (4.0 nm)
Wulitang (3.0 nm)
Maitan (3.8 nm)
Chating (3.9 nm)
Hongweidui (1.2 nm)
Yangguantang (2.3 nm)
Dabiantang (3.7 nm)
Xiangyangcun (3.7 nm)
Kantangcun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 13 nm N 37
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 16 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 46 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 74 nm S 167
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 80 nm S 163 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.6 nm S Leizhou Peninsula
14.6 nm E Guangdong Ocean University
16.9 nm E Zhanjiang Normal University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:47 2016