Gaogutang, China Page

Other names: 高古塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.1846 Longitude 110.0124 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 21° 11' 5N Long (DMS) 110° 0' 45E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42092

Weather Charts


Gaogutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaogutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaogutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Benliwei (1.3 nm)
Xiagou (2.2 nm)
Dongtu (2.3 nm)
Zhaojiacun (2.5 nm)
Fengdui (2.9 nm)
Xintangcun (1.4 nm)
Potouqiao (1.7 nm)
Waipocun (2.9 nm)
Houfa (3.1 nm)
Yewu (3.5 nm)
Yangguantang (2.0 nm)
Xiangyangcun (2.3 nm)
Lixindui (3.3 nm)
Hongweidui (3.3 nm)
Dabiantang (1.3 nm)
Tantouzai (1.5 nm)
Wuxiwan (2.0 nm)
Liumei (2.3 nm)
Wuxicun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 16 nm N 39
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 19 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 45 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 72 nm S 164
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 79 nm S 161 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Leizhou Peninsula
16.5 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.4 nm E Guangdong Ocean University
19.7 nm E Zhanjiang Normal University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:33 2016