Liuren Kengwei, China Page

Other names: 六任坑尾

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.6772 Longitude 111.1372 Altitude (feet) 1023
Lat (DMS) 22° 40' 38N Long (DMS) 111° 8' 14E Altitude (meters) 311
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38644

Weather Charts


Liuren Kengwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuren Kengwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuren Kengwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiaowan (1.3 nm)
Dawo (2.7 nm)
Jiaokeng (3.2 nm)
Fenglinkeng (1.1 nm)
Langangtou (1.9 nm)
Datangji (2.9 nm)
Wangshuipu (3.5 nm)
Modao Kengkou (3.7 nm)
Damiaokeng (3.8 nm)
Zhongguankeng (4.0 nm)
Dawu (0.7 nm)
Lingtou (1.1 nm)
Henggangwei (1.7 nm)
Sanwuzhai (3.2 nm)
Wanjiao (3.5 nm)
Sanjing (3.9 nm)
Tangkengkou (2.1 nm)
Shanningzhai (3.0 nm)
Hankou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 25 nm E 85
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 47 nm N 7 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 73 nm W 302
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 97 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm W 111th meridian east
16.2 nm E Lianzhou, Luoding
25.1 nm S Wanjiao One
25.1 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:25 2016