Datangji, China Page

Other names: 大塘基

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.7232 Longitude 111.1217 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 22° 43' 24N Long (DMS) 111° 7' 18E Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40673

Weather Charts


Datangji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datangji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datangji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangshuipu (1.2 nm)
Damiaokeng (1.5 nm)
Shufangping (2.4 nm)
Gongnai (2.8 nm)
Shansang (3.1 nm)
Zhongguankeng (1.5 nm)
Tianwo (2.2 nm)
Dazhai (2.8 nm)
Yangmeitang (3.8 nm)
Dawangdong (3.8 nm)
Modao Kengkou (2.5 nm)
Chaopinkeng (2.7 nm)
Sanwuzhai (3.3 nm)
Langangtou (1.5 nm)
Fenglinkeng (2.1 nm)
Dawo (2.4 nm)
Liuren Kengwei (2.9 nm)
Dawu (3.1 nm)
Hejiaowan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 26 nm E 91
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 44 nm N 9 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 71 nm W 300
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 100 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SW 111th meridian east
17.6 nm E Lianzhou, Luoding
27.7 nm S Wanjiao One
27.7 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:40:50 2016