Huangban Sancun, China Page

Other names: 黄板三村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.4567 Longitude 114.8558 Altitude (feet) 1860
Lat (DMS) 24° 27' 24N Long (DMS) 114° 51' 21E Altitude (meters) 566
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13475

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangban Sancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangban Sancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangban Sancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengkeng (2.1 nm)
Lulian (2.4 nm)
Zhaikoujie (2.5 nm)
Jianbei (3.8 nm)
Luoxiangdong (1.8 nm)
Gankeng (2.3 nm)
Qincaitang (3.2 nm)
Zhongying (2.7 nm)
Hecangbei (2.9 nm)
Dalou (3.1 nm)
Jiantoukeng (3.3 nm)
Laozhengcun (3.8 nm)
Zhengwu (0.9 nm)
Shangying (1.8 nm)
Reshuijie (2.5 nm)
Dachaobei (2.8 nm)
Xiaying (3.1 nm)
Qiuwu (3.4 nm)
Yuandunbei (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 52 nm E 110
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 66 nm N 348
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 70 nm E 95 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 83 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 85 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW Qingzhou, Guangdong
6.2 nm E Heping Railway Station
15.7 nm NE 115th meridian east
20.8 nm N Dingnan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:19 2016