Dalou, China Page

Other names: 大楼

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.4811 Longitude 114.9061 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 28' 52N Long (DMS) 114° 54' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17575

Weather Charts


Dalou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gankeng (1.9 nm)
Huangban Sancun (3.1 nm)
Laozhengcun (0.9 nm)
Dakeng (2.6 nm)
Changshou (2.9 nm)
Longyingxia (3.0 nm)
Tianxin (3.0 nm)
Xiuxi (1.2 nm)
Lingxia (1.5 nm)
Jiaoqian (1.9 nm)
Shajing (2.2 nm)
Guogongkeng (2.5 nm)
Caowu (3.1 nm)
Zhongdingcun (3.1 nm)
Yezhudou (3.3 nm)
Hecangbei (1.2 nm)
Jiantoukeng (2.4 nm)
Hexi (3.1 nm)
Zhongying (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 50 nm E 113
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 65 nm N 346
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 67 nm E 96 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 82 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 87 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Heping Railway Station
9.3 nm SW Qingzhou, Guangdong
13.2 nm NE 115th meridian east
18.5 nm N Dingnan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:37 2016