Cenqing, China Page

Other names: 岑擎

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.2009 Longitude 110.3369 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 21° 12' 3N Long (DMS) 110° 20' 13E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 258734

Weather Charts


Cenqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cenqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cenqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangmenpo (1.2 nm)
Diaoshu (2.0 nm)
Kechu (2.8 nm)
Guhecun (3.0 nm)
Guanying (1.7 nm)
Baishuipo (2.1 nm)
Potangxu (2.9 nm)
Dutian (3.1 nm)
Huangwaicun (3.3 nm)
Wenbao (3.5 nm)
Tantoupo (1.2 nm)
Bairucun (2.4 nm)
Taoyuan (3.0 nm)
Xiashanqu (3.6 nm)
Shitoucun (3.7 nm)
Zhumeicun (2.9 nm)
Baomancun (3.1 nm)
Mulan (3.3 nm)
Qunjing (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 1 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 13 nm N 326
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 61 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 70 nm S 179
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 76 nm S 174 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
3.8 nm SW Guangdong Ocean University
3.7 nm E Xiashan District
4.2 nm NE Zhanjiang Sports Centre
4.5 nm N Zhanjiang Normal University
4.3 nm E Aiguo Subdistrict, Zhanjiang
4.6 nm E Port of Zhanjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:20 2016