Baomancun, China Page

Other names: 宝满村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.1561 Longitude 110.3649 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 21° 9' 22N Long (DMS) 110° 21' 54E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 170656

Weather Charts


Baomancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baomancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baomancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mulan (1.1 nm)
Zhumeicun (2.3 nm)
Linxicun (2.7 nm)
Qunjing (3.2 nm)
Jiangmenpo (3.9 nm)
Puzaixu (4.2 nm)
Bairucun (1.3 nm)
Tantoupo (2.6 nm)
Xiashanqu (2.9 nm)
Cenqing (3.1 nm)
Guanying (4.3 nm)
Taoyuan (4.6 nm)
Shitoucun (1.4 nm)
Licun (2.9 nm)
Poweicun (3.3 nm)
Xinmenkou (3.9 nm)
Maxie (4.4 nm)
Dongtoushan (4.1 nm)
Dongcan (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 3 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 17 nm N 327
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 68 nm S 180
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 64 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 73 nm S 175 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Aiguo Subdistrict, Zhanjiang
3.1 nm NE Port of Zhanjiang
3.2 nm NE Xiashan District
3.2 nm NE Guangzhouwan
3.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
3.5 nm W Guangdong Ocean University
6.2 nm N Zhanjiang Sports Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:56 2016