Zibizuo, China Page

Other names: 自必左

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0910 Longitude 101.2260 Altitude (feet) 7595
Lat (DMS) 26° 5' 28N Long (DMS) 101° 13' 34E Altitude (meters) 2314
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Zibizuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zibizuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zibizuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weinizha (1.7 nm)
Milizi (3.3 nm)
Lawu (3.7 nm)
Maojula (1.6 nm)
Beidikuyao (2.0 nm)
Yishalayao (3.6 nm)
Erzidi (1.2 nm)
Jigao Liangzi (2.4 nm)
Heiyao (2.5 nm)
Qieyaodao (2.9 nm)
Dabozihe (3.5 nm)
Nilaodao (3.5 nm)
Xiaohexiang (3.7 nm)
Ezuo'e (1.5 nm)
Luozizuo (1.9 nm)
Nizizuo (2.8 nm)
Bidelie (3.4 nm)
Chashidu (4.2 nm)
Chehei (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 40 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 41 nm E 120
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 46 nm S 214
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 55 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 63 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.1 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
23.1 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
24.0 nm E Yongren County
28.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:38 2016