Maojula, China Page

Other names: 毛居拉

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.1162 Longitude 101.2350 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 58N Long (DMS) 101° 14' 6E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Maojula Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojula Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojula Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weinizha (2.5 nm) Beidikuyao (0.4 nm)
Yishalayao (2.0 nm)
Qizhuandi (3.6 nm)
Ladayao (3.9 nm)
Shupichang (4.0 nm)
Dawopu (4.2 nm)
Heiyao (1.5 nm)
Jigao Liangzi (2.5 nm)
Nilaodao (2.6 nm)
Dujiacun (2.8 nm)
Xiaohexiang (3.0 nm)
Chahe (3.3 nm)
Zibizuo (1.6 nm)
Erzidi (2.0 nm)
Ezuo'e (3.1 nm)
Luozizuo (3.2 nm)
Qieyaodao (3.8 nm)
Nizizuo (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 39 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 41 nm E 122
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 48 nm S 214
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 56 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 63 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
23.2 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
23.7 nm E Yongren County
26.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:17 2016