Zanjia Fangzi, China Page

Other names: 昝家房子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9043 Longitude 103.7900 Altitude (feet) 7119
Lat (DMS) 24° 54' 15N Long (DMS) 103° 47' 24E Altitude (meters) 2169
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31987

Weather Charts


Zanjia Fangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanjia Fangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanjia Fangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laomeimaoshan (0.7 nm)
Xinmeimaoshan (1.8 nm)
Tangguanqing (3.4 nm)
Dichefang (1.2 nm)
Shuangbatang (2.1 nm)
Qiansuo (3.4 nm)
Shudapeng (3.4 nm)
Shuangqingkou (3.6 nm)
Lachu (3.7 nm)
Liangdicun (3.8 nm)
Shangzaiyi (1.8 nm)
Shangyazitang (3.0 nm)
Hengshan'aozi (3.4 nm)
Shuitang (0.9 nm)
Xinguohe (2.3 nm)
Sabulong (2.7 nm)
Laoguohe (2.8 nm)
Duza (3.3 nm)
Tuanpozi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 9 nm W 302
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 41 nm N 2
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 57 nm W 275 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 64 nm E 80 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 85 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm N Luliang County
9.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.8 nm SE Shizong County
22.7 nm S Luxi County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:33 2016