Sabulong, China Page

Other names: 撒卜龙

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8707 Longitude 103.7570 Altitude (feet) 6755
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 15N Long (DMS) 103° 45' 25E Altitude (meters) 2058
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10987

Weather Charts


Sabulong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabulong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabulong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuti (2.1 nm)
Xiaoba (2.8 nm)
Tanglishao (3.8 nm)
Xinmeimaoshan (2.1 nm)
Laomeimaoshan (2.1 nm)
Zanjia Fangzi (2.7 nm)
Tangguanqing (3.1 nm)
Dichefang (3.9 nm)
Dahailuo (4.1 nm)
Laoguohe (1.1 nm)
Xinguohe (1.3 nm)
Shuitang (2.5 nm)
Tianshengqiao (3.5 nm)
Duza (3.5 nm)
Tuanpozi (0.8 nm)
Xinlongkuai (2.8 nm)
Shangsai (3.3 nm)
Xiasai (3.9 nm)
Taguanfen (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 9 nm N 318
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 43 nm N 5
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 55 nm W 277 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 66 nm E 78 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 84 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.6 nm N Luliang County
12.9 nm E Shizong County
20.6 nm S Luxi County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:33 2016