Yaquewo, China Page

Other names: 鸦雀窝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.0470 Longitude 103.5540 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 49N Long (DMS) 103° 33' 14E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12195

Weather Charts


Yaquewo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaquewo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaquewo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinggangbu (0.9 nm)
Mitie (1.3 nm)
Paomaping (1.6 nm)
Mitiecun (1.8 nm)
Linjiawan (2.3 nm)
Zhijiao (2.6 nm)
Tiziyan (2.7 nm)
Fanzhaizi (0.8 nm)
Yanziyan (2.1 nm)
Fenfangwan (2.4 nm)
Shamaoding (1.6 nm)
Shihuiyao (2.0 nm)
Shidiao (2.2 nm)
Jinzhai (1.6 nm)
Hejiadiao (2.3 nm)
Youfanggou (2.7 nm)
Huanggeshu (2.8 nm)
Huanghuajie (3.2 nm)
Zhongba (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 44 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 69 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 72 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 101 nm N 1
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N Yongshan County
10.2 nm N List of power stations in China
13.3 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.5 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.5 nm NE List of largest hydroelectric power stations
13.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:13 2016