Fanzhaizi, China Page

Other names: 返寨子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.0605 Longitude 103.5520 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 38N Long (DMS) 103° 33' 7E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12321

Weather Charts


Fanzhaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanzhaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanzhaizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paomaping (1.3 nm)
Mitie (1.5 nm)
Mitiecun (1.8 nm)
Linjiawan (2.2 nm)
Tiziyan (2.4 nm)
Yanjiazhai (2.6 nm)
Zhijiao (2.9 nm)
Haizikou (3.0 nm)
Yanziyan (1.4 nm)
Fenfangwan (1.7 nm)
Shibazi (2.8 nm)
Hujiashan (3.1 nm)
Shihuiyao (1.8 nm)
Shamaoding (1.9 nm)
Shidiao (2.3 nm)
Yaquewo (0.8 nm)
Qinggangbu (1.2 nm)
Jinzhai (2.4 nm)
Hejiadiao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 45 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 68 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 72 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 100 nm N 1
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N Yongshan County
9.4 nm N List of power stations in China
12.7 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.8 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.8 nm NE List of largest hydroelectric power stations
12.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:36 2016