Yangjie, China Page

Other names: 羊街

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7528 Longitude 100.2960 Altitude (feet) 4245
Lat (DMS) 24° 45' 10N Long (DMS) 100° 17' 46E Altitude (meters) 1293
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Yangjie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taipingshao (2.3 nm)
Dashifang (2.5 nm)
Shenshu (0.6 nm)
Xiongjukou (1.1 nm)
Shihua (1.7 nm)
Zhongxin (2.2 nm)
Yanwanshui (2.8 nm)
Pingzhang (3.1 nm)
Mujiawan (3.1 nm)
Qijia (1.7 nm)
Aoziba (2.0 nm)
Lukuma (2.6 nm)
Hujia (2.8 nm)
Guanjiale (3.0 nm)
Lijia (1.1 nm)
Chaoyangsi (1.1 nm)
Langtang (1.8 nm)
Mingzishan (2.2 nm)
Jiashan Xiacun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 47 nm N 29
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 53 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 62 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 63 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 104 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SE Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
11.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
11.4 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.4 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:29 2016