Jiashan Xiacun, China Page

Other names: 夹山下村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7111 Longitude 100.2800 Altitude (feet) 7073
Lat (DMS) 24° 42' 40N Long (DMS) 100° 16' 48E Altitude (meters) 2155
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Jiashan Xiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiashan Xiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiashan Xiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaojie (1.5 nm)
Chaqing (2.2 nm)
Gahong (2.7 nm)
Mugudi (2.9 nm)
Luojia (3.0 nm)
Hetaolin (3.2 nm)
Mingzishan (0.5 nm)
Chaoyangsi (1.7 nm)
Taipingshao (1.6 nm)
Lijia (2.0 nm)
Yangjie (2.6 nm)
Shenshu (3.3 nm)
Xiongjukou (3.3 nm)
Langtang (1.2 nm)
Aoziba (2.8 nm)
Qijia (3.0 nm)
Hujia (2.9 nm)
Huashulin (1.0 nm)
Dashantou (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 50 nm N 29
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 56 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 60 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 63 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 106 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.2 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.3 nm W List of power stations in China
10.6 nm SE Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:36 2016