Xi'ao, China Page

Other names: Xi’ao,喜坳

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6734 Longitude 104.9920 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 24N Long (DMS) 104° 59' 31E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41061

Weather Charts


Xi'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xi'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xi'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meixianggou (1.4 nm)
Citang (1.9 nm)
Tuoxi (2.7 nm)
Zhaitou (3.1 nm)
Yinchanggou (0.5 nm)
Daditou (1.9 nm)
Tuoni (2.0 nm)
Huangjiagou (2.3 nm)
Wangxiangwan (3.1 nm)
Bashang (3.2 nm)
Huangjiawan (0.6 nm)
Xiaohegou (1.5 nm)
Longtangcun (2.9 nm)
Heiniwan (1.0 nm)
Shangba (1.6 nm)
Shicaomen (1.6 nm)
Gongjia Wanzi (2.4 nm)
Zhakouyan (2.6 nm)
Huangjiazhai (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 35 nm E 133 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 71 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 73 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 69 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 96 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm N Weixin County
11.1 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.4 nm S 105th meridian east
18.3 nm E Nanzhong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:04 2016